Data protection

Privacy policy
Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Ski & Snowboardschule Bögei, Filzmooser Straße 15, 5531 Filzmoos, info@boegei.at
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. cWe treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

“Share” buttons
Our website has buttons on some pages for sharing page content on the social media platforms Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Xing, Youtube, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest. The buttons are ideally designed to protect the personal data of our website visitors, as the script (computer programme) behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Website visitors who wish to share our site will be directed to the “Share” pages of the respective social media platforms when they click on the buttons. Only there will the scripts necessary for sharing the page content be loaded. The business and data protection conditions agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply. Detailed information about this is provided by the respective platforms Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Xing, Youtube, Twitter, Pinterest.

Cookies – this website uses cookies
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer.A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA.
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP-Cookie

Changing the cookie settings
How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Cookies on our website
Our website uses the following providers:
Doppelpack Semantic Cookie
Google Analytics
Google Adwords
Google Tag Manager
Facebook Connect
Facebook Custom Audience
Facebook Pixel
Twitter Badge
AddThis

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google for this purpose.
When you access our website, a connection to Google’s servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse how website users use the website. This website uses the function “Activation of IP anonymisation”.
This means that your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the data collected for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Detailed information on the handling of user data with Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Deactivate Google Analytics
– You can generally prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
– You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

Facebook Pixel
This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest.
For this purpose, we have concluded a contract with Facebook for commissioned data processing. Some of the data is transferred to the USA. The transfer of data to the USA takes place on the basis of the Privacy Shield. When you access our website, a connection to Facebook’s servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Facebook’s servers, some of which are located in the USA.
Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse how website users use the website. According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet use.
Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Facebook’s behalf. Detailed information on how Facebook handles user data can be found in the privacy policy of www.facebook.com.
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Deactivate Facebook Pixel
– You can prevent the collection of your user data by Facebook Pixel only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Deactivate Facebook Pixel.

Your rights
You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing of personal data as well as the right to data portability.
You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data.
Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten bis zum Widerruf wird durch den Widerruf nicht berührt.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).